Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ruan Fenggen

Born: 26 April 1910 Died: 8 March 1935

Country of origin: China


Lists

25 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1915-1970 (21 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
Great Actresses (147 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
9 votes
The saddest eyes I've seen (7 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
My Favourite Film Stars (65 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Chinese (1), Asian (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Born 1910 (1), Died 1935 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
57 want to see
Rating:
7.9
35 Watched
3. Little Toys (1933)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
5. New Woman (1935)
Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Thao posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1915-1970 (21 person items)

" Chinese Actress April 26 1910 - March 8 1935 She commited suicide at the age of 24 y.o. by ingesting some barbiturate. Notable Films Reminescences Of Beijin (1930) Love And Duty (1931) Three Modern Women (1932) Little Toys (1933) The Goddess (1934) New Women (1934) "


Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago