Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda Evanstad

Age: 79, born 18 November 1942

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

269 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 40 comments
139 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
53 votes
Dark Warrior's Artistic Women Pictures (14 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
51 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
48 votes
The Most Sexiest Actresses 0f All Time (61 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Linda Evans (born on November 18, 1942) is an American actress known primarily for her roles on television. In the 1960s, she first gained fame after playing Audra Barkley in the Western television series, The Big Valley (1965โ€“1969). However she is most prominently known for the role of Krystle Carrington in the 1980s ABC prime time soap opera Dynasty, a role she played from 1981 to 1989.
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1942 (2), American (1), Beautiful (1), Wagon Train (1), Scorpio (1), Tv Actress (1), Nose Job (1), Born In November (1), November 18 (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
4.8
169 Watched
Rating:
7
105 Watched
Rating:
6
108 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tom Horn (1980)
Rating:
7.8
41 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
3. House of Boys (2009)
Rating:
6.3
12 want to see
4. Mitchell (1975)
Rating:
3.8
15 Watched
Rating:
5.9
14 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

Campagnola posted 35 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

franlob voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kitt voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

nitevision voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 11 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Campagnola voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

nitevision voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Campagnola posted 60 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
emberlin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Manuel voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

django123 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Lena voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Batman (1960's) (22 movies items)

"Vicki Vale!"


gs65 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »