Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda Evangelista

Age: 57, born 10 May 1965

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

269 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
187 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
158 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
120 votes
Almost like a painting (32 items)
list by Noctem
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 11 comments

Linda Evangelista Videos

Linda Evangelista - Videofashion

146 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


L'Oreal 'Elnett Very Volume' Linda Evangelista

178 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

23 votes
21 votes
21 votes
18 votes
13 votes

Linda Evangelista is a Canadian model. She has been featured on over 600 magazine covers. Evangelista is mostly known for being the longtime muse of photographer Steven Meisel.
Tags: Supermodel (31), Model (10), Canadian (7), 90s (4), Fashion (3), Eyes (3), Icon (3), Chameleon (3), Model Known For High Fashion Not VS (3), Steven Meisel (2), Versatile (2), Face (2), Vogue (2), Hair (2), Canadian Model (2), Female (2), Top Model (2), High Fashion Model (1), Born In 1965 (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2162 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Prêt-à-Porter (1994)
Rating:
5.6
151 Watched
Rating:
6.1
28 want to see
3. L'amour fou (2010)
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched
4. Mademoiselle C (2013)
Rating:
7.2
14 want to see
Rating:
7.1
14 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 16 hours, 40 minutes ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1830 person items)
Victoria voted for 20 images [View All] 6 days, 15 hours ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Battleax voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Supermodels (87 person items)
Battleax voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months ago

sara added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
listalbob voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Crazytone18 voted for an image 12 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

listalbob voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rawsiouxsie voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

esme87 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Linda EvangelistaCanadian Fashion Model "


steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Nikola Doychev voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (507 person items)
Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Linda has 1 child:• Augustin James Evangelista"


Minerva13 voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »