Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marta Victoria Moya Burges

Born: 23 February 1934 Died: 27 June 2020

Country of origin: Argentina


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
My 25 Babe's Of The 50's (26 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Linda Cristal (pronounced "Cree-stal", IPA [kristal]); born Marta Victoria Moya Burges; February 23, 1934, Rosario, Argentina) is a retired Argentine-American actress. Her first English-language role was the part of Margarita in the 1956 Western film Comanche, directed by George Sherman and starring Dana Andrews. In 1960, John Wayne asked her to play the part of Flaca in his epic The Alamo. In the 1960-61 TV season, Cristal appeared as a female matador in NBC's The Tab Hunter Show. In 1961, she starred with James Stewart in the western Two Rode Together. She semi-retired from the business after that to raise her two ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Alamo (1960)
Rating:
6.7
140 Watched
Rating:
6.6
67 Watched
3. Mr. Majestyk (1974)
Rating:
6.7
71 Watched
Rating:
7.1
8 Watched
5. Cry Tough (1959)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic posted a image 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Arizona posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

MyGoshOh voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

cherokeecowboy voted for 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Clay voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Dave voted for 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 33 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 6 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
TrekMedic posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Marboruc posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 7 years, 8 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
michealoh voted for 3 images 8 years, 3 months ago

Dave voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago