Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Blanca Rosa Welter

Born: 13 November 1923 Died: 22 July 2011

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

212 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
Actresses And Models_20_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
1923 (17 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: First Bond Girl (1), Bond Girl (1), Died Aged 87 (1), Mexican (1), Died 2011 (1), Born 1923 (1), Scorpio (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The V.I.P.s (1963)
Rating:
6.7
49 Watched
2. Show Boat (1951)
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
Rating:
5.8
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
67 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
3. Omnibus (1952)
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see
5. We, the People (1948)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 12 months ago

apo55a rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dave voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 3 years, 5 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

sahe rated this 9/10 4 years ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 4 years, 2 months ago
scarywomen rated this 9/10 4 years, 3 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Doug Brown rated this 1/10 4 years, 5 months ago
fanatkazenita rated this 10/10 4 years, 8 months ago