Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lilyan Chauvin

Stats

Birth Name: lilyan zemoz

Born: 6 August 1925 Died: 26 June 2008

Country of origin: France


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Lilyan Chauvin was a French-American actress, television host, director, writer, former Vice President of Women in Film, author, teacher and private coach. Chauvin began her career working in broadcasting in France. Her mother was French and her father was Italian. While under contract to a French radio station she had her heart set on becoming a lawyer; however her earnings soon exceeded that of her parents and she gave serious consideration to making show business her way of life. She studied in Paris at the School of Cinema, and at the Jean Louis Barrault School, also in Paris.
Tags: Actress (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5236 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2155 Watched
5. ER
Rating:
6.7
1617 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5354 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1078 Watched
Rating:
7.4
749 Watched
Rating:
5.6
753 Watched
Rating:
6.1
226 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

browser posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago