Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Age: 33, born 5 April 1989

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
357 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
251 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 26 comments

Lily James Videos

Lily James Cover Shoot

345 Views

Added 7 years ago


Lily James for My Burberry Fragrance Campaign

256 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

79 votes
70 votes
57 votes
51 votes
49 votes

Description: Lily James [ born: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson on 5 April 1989 in Esher Surrey, England ] is an English actress, best known for her role as Lady Rose MacClare in the English period drama Downton Abbey. She began her education at Arts Educational School in Tring and subsequently went on to study acting at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London, graduating in 2010. James played the role of Katrina in Play House alongside Obi Abili and Marijka, and in Definitely the Bahamas alongside Ian Gelder and Kate Fahy. This is a double bill written and directed by Martin Crimp at the Orange Tree Theatre in Richmond as part of their ... (more)
Tags: Actress (45), Cute (42), Hot (41), Gorgeous (40), Beautiful (40), Pretty (40), Stunning (39), Stunner (29), Talented (22), Female Perfection (17), Perfect Body (16), Perfection (15), Breathtaking (14), British (11), Model (11), English (6), Female (4), 1989 (4), Born In 1989 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baby Driver (2017)
Rating:
7.2
756 Watched
Rating:
5.4
589 Watched
3. Cinderella (2015)
Rating:
6.4
542 Watched
Rating:
5.6
225 Watched
5. Darkest Hour (2017)
Rating:
6.8
250 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
502 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.1
176 Watched
Rating:
8
132 Watched




Update feed

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

psow voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
jd00 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Ruaidhrรญgh voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

tesial voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

modellovers voted for an image 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month ago

Chris Davies voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 31 images [View All] 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months ago

steve1955 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images [View All] 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 81 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 15 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

jd00 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 33 Next »