Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Lil Wayne
4.1 Rating
(119 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.

Age: 36, born 27 September 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

129 votes
People I'd like to punch. (17 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
60 votes
Celebrities I Don't Like (12 items)
list by LeperMessiah
Published 8 years ago 29 comments
58 votes
Hate is a strong word,but I really don't like you (40 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (295 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Lil Wayne Videos

Lil Wayne - John (Explicit) ft. Rick Ross

43 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


How To Love - Lil Wayne (cover) Megan Nicole

120 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Lil Wayne videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr. (born September 27, 1982 in New Orleans, Louisiana, United States), better known by his stage name Lil Wayne, is an American rapper. As a teenager, Lil Wayne joined Cash Money Records as the youngest member of the label, and half of the duo, The B.G.'z, with B.G.. In 1997, Lil Wayne joined the group Hot Boys, which also included rappers Juvenile, B.G., and Turk. Hot Boys debuted with Get It How U Live! that year. Lil Wayne gained most of his success with the group's major selling album Guerrilla Warfare, released in 1999. The discography of Lil Wayne, an American rapper, consists of seven studio al ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
13 own
Rating:
6.8
9 own
Rating:
7.1
8 own
Rating:
5.5
3 own
Rating:
6.3
6 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

randyjeffries rated this 2/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Diabolik added this to a list 1 year ago
(Insert name) rated this 2/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
wael100 rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
ATL Moves rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Marc Highman rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Sun Francisco rated this 4/10 1 year, 10 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 6/10 1 year, 12 months ago
Arizona posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

brofiend rated this 1/10 2 years, 4 months ago
trueincognito rated this 2/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
celebrities I hate the most (21 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
pascalk rated this 3/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Leo rated this 3/10 3 years, 1 month ago
marmalade added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
IAMBAWAR rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Director Black rated this 2/10 3 years, 2 months ago