Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Age: 38, born 27 September 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Partner: Antonia Carter


Lists

33 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (169 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
27 votes
Most Popular music personality in Facebook (31 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
25 votes
Like a virgin (71 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Interview US magazine covers (36 items)
list by ...
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Lil' Wayne Videos

LIL WAYNE - Mirror ft. Bruno Mars

13 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Description: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr. (born September 27, 1982), better known by his stage name Lil Wayne, is an American rapper. At the age of nine, Lil Wayne joined Cash Money Records as the youngest member of the label, and half of the duo, The B.G.'z, with B.G.. In 1997, Lil Wayne joined the group Hot Boys, which also included rappers Juvenile, B.G., and Turk. Hot Boys debuted with Get It How U Live! that year. Lil Wayne gained most of his success with the group's major selling album Guerrilla Warfare, released in 1999. Also in 1999, Lil Wayne released his Platinum debut album Tha Block Is Hot, selling over one million copies in the U. ... (more)
Tags: Artist (1), R&B (1), Black (1), Rapper (1), Libra (1), Dreads (1), Born 1982 (1), Born In 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
2. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.2
291 Watched
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3
39 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




Music

Rating:
6.5
5 own
Rating:
7
1 own
0 want this