Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liam Padraic Aiken

Age: 34, born 7 January 1990

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

131 votes
Our Future, Young Actors/Actresses (36 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 41 comments
123 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
66 votes
Greenest Eyes (35 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 20 comments
43 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: With a remarkably thoughtful, mature gaze and a curious air of adolescent mischief, Liam Aiken established himself as a incredibly expressive actor in such films as Henry Fool (1997) and Stepmom (1998). And though he did not win the coveted role of Harry Potter in the feature films based upon author J.K. Rowlings' popular series of children's books, this might have worked to the advantage of the talented young actor, and helped keep him from being typecast into obscurity by the onset of puberty. Born Liam Padraic Aiken in New York City in January 1990, the boy proved a natural talent who delighted in entertaining family members ... (more)
Tags: Actor (12), Male (5), Child Actor (4), Lemony Snicket's (4), Drama (3), Action (3), Amazing (3), Tv Show (3), Cute (3), White (3), American (3), Model (3), Fascinating (3), Brunette (3), Talented (3), Magnificent (3), Charming (3), Caucasian (3), Prodigious (3), Born In 1990 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1849 Watched
3. Sweet November (2001)
Rating:
6.4
1011 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1033 Watched
Rating:
5.9
316 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
895 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched




Update feed

alea posted 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Liam Pádraic AikenAmerican Actor• Irish;• English;• German; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
dandz posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

dandz posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago