Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Danielle Ainsworth

Age: 29, born 28 October 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

351 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
born in year 1992 (269 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
21 votes
Born in 1992 (24 items)
list by Elina
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
16 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Lexi Ainsworth Videos



Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born Alexandra Ainsworth in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma to a dentist father and a school teacher mother, Lexi began dancing on stage by age 6 with the local ballet company. This lead to her appearance in the professional theater production of The Wizard of Oz where she performed as a Lullabye League munchkin. After other musical theater performances she won the lead role of Scout in the Actors Equity production of To Kill a Mockingbird. But it was after attending a film camp in New York that she developed an interest in film and television acting . Furthering this pursuit she attended an acting boot camp in Los Angeles where she cau ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Brunette (3), Female (2), American (2), Born In 1992 (2), Lovely Smile (2), Attractive (2), General Hospital (1), Lovely (1), Incredible (1), Magnificent (1), Handsome (1), Charming (1), Successful (1), Caucasian (1), Pale (1), Born 1992 (1), Petite (1), Excellent (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
2019 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1144 Watched
Rating:
8.2
518 Watched
4. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.7
560 Watched
5. iCarly (2007)
Rating:
5
476 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wild Child (2008)
Rating:
6.2
460 Watched
Rating:
5.6
25 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

hwood voted for 2 images 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Alexandra Danielle AinsworthAmerican Actress• English;• Welsh;• Scottish;• German;• Irish;• Swiss-German;• French;• Cherokee Native American; "


lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actresses (411 person items)
AdamantiumX added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
5' 1 (78 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted 56 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Bollyver voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

jojoba voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago