Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lewis Wilson

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis G. Wilson

Born: 28 January 1920 Died: 9 August 2000

Country of origin: United States


Lists

22 votes
Batman (21 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
10 votes
The Evolution of Batman (9 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
10 Best Batman Actors Of All Time (10 items)
list by onlycelebs
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hate 'Em (10 items)
list by Clock King
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Characters of Batman Movies (62 items)
list by paigeb
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Lewis G. Wilson was an American actor from New York City who was most famous for being the first actor to play DC Comics character Batman on screen in the 1943 film serial Batman
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Batman (1943) (1943)
Rating:
7.1
33 Watched
Rating:
5.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Same Character, Different Actor (65 person items)

"in Batman (1943) "


onlycelebs added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago