Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton

Age: 39, born 7 January 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

83 votes
My (Celebrity) Class (26 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
61 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
34 votes
2015 amfAR New York Gala (82 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
23 votes
Met Gala 2016 (194 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Lewis Hamilton Videos

Formula 1: Lewis Hamilton in Tokyo

46 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: British racing driver competing in Formula One for Mercedes. In Formula One, Hamilton has won a joint-record seven World Drivers' Championship titles (tied with Michael Schumacher), and holds the records for the most wins (103), pole positions (103), and podium finishes (183), among others. Born and raised in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, Hamilton joined the McLaren young driver programme in 1998. This led to a Formula One drive with McLaren from 2007 to 2012, making Hamilton the first, and so far only, black driver to race in the series. In his inaugural season, Hamilton set numerous records as he finished runner-up to Kimi Räi ... (more)
Tags: British (3), English (3), Driver (3), Left Wing (2), Idiot (2), Born 1985 (2), Formula One (2), UK (1), 85 (1), F1 (1), Mclaren (1), Cry Baby (1), Lucky Bastard (1), Entitled (1), 7 January (1), Mercedes F1 Team (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cars 2 (2011)
Rating:
5
1066 Watched
2. Zoolander 2 (2016)
Rating:
4.9
238 Watched
3. Cars 3 (2017)
Rating:
5.6
231 Watched
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
Rating:
6.6
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
4. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.9
194 Watched
Rating:
8.2
158 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted 8 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Emi posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 12 months ago

dianbahtiar voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"Five-time Formula One champion Lewis Hamilton proudly declares himself plant-based on his Instagram profile. "


sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Lewis Carl Davidson HamiltonBritish Racing Driver• African-Grenadian;• English;• Jersey/Guernsey/Channel Islander; "


Marek added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Poll ! The Greatest: vote your best Sport Athlete (22 person items)

" 10 points Marek"


tonicole added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2016 (71 person items)
tonicole added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2018 (60 person items)
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Met Gala 2016 (194 fashion items)
Anakin added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago