Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis Gilbert

Born: 6 March 1920 Died: 28 February 2018

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Partner: Hylda Tafler


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (722 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 1 day ago 7 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
2 votes
Nominated for Best Director Golden Globe, But Not (26 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: 04 (1), Born 1920 (1), British (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
718 Watched
Rating:
6.9
642 Watched
Rating:
5.9
584 Watched
Rating:
6.8
187 Watched
Rating:
7.3
121 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
584 Watched
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched
Rating:
8.2
13 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
5. Over the Moon (1939)
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
65 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched
5. The Adventurers (1970)
Rating:
7
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
8 want to see
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Gone, but not forgotten (722 dvds items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago