Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Lutwidge Dodson

Born: 27 January 1832 Died: 14 January 1898

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

181 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 10 years ago 29 comments
31 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
genius (17 items)
list by jupiter miau
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Lewis Carroll Videos

Charles Dodgson and the Liddell family

61 Views

Added 4 years ago


Peter Hunt on Lewis Carroll's 'Alice' books

57 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (3), English (1), England (1), Writer (1), Victorian (1), Author (1), Novelist (1), Lewis (1), Deceased (1), Poet (1), Fantasy Writer (1), Childrens Author (1), Children's Writer (1), Born 1832 (1), Carroll (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4152 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2960 Watched
Rating:
7.6
292 Watched
Rating:
5.5
301 Watched
5. Jabberwocky (1977)
Rating:
6
181 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched
Rating:
6.3
24 Watched
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
browser posted a video 4 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)
browser posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)