Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: LeToya Nicole Luckett

Age: 38, born 11 March 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

67 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
22 votes
sexy black celebrities (199 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
15 votes
BET Awards 2015 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
14 votes
Most Beautiful Women On Earth (333 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
13 votes
Most Beautiful Black Women On Earth (84 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Letoya Luckett Videos

LeToya Luckett - Back 2 Life

12 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: LeToya Nicole Luckett, professionally known as LeToya, is a two-time Grammy Award-winning American R&B singer, songwriter and entrepreneur. She is an original member of the R&B group, Destiny's Child, and has since pursued a successful solo career, topped the U.S. Billboard 200 albums chart and has been certified platinum by the RIAA. Luckett was born in Houston, Texas and grew up singing in her local church, Brentwood Baptist Church. Her father, a singer, spread the word of his daughter's talent. Luckett had the opportunity to sing her first church solo at the age of five. "The lady just gave me the mic one Sund ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Singer (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
234 Watched
Rating:
6.3
238 Watched
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
Rating:
6.2
37 Watched
Rating:
4.8
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Killers (2010)
Rating:
5.3
679 Watched
2. From the Rough (2013)
Rating:
7.3
19 want to see
3. Preacher's Kid (2010)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
Rating:
4.5
3 want to see
0 want to see




Music

1. Letoya (2006)
1 own
2. Back 2 Life (2017)
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 ♥ (100 person items)

"♥ LeToya Luckett & Tommicus Walker ♥ "


clayton jungle added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
BET AWARDS 2017 (14 person items)
cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
BET Awards 2017 (50 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Beautiful Black Hair (59 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years ago
Celebrities from Texas I'd fuck (28 person items)

"Houston, Texas"


Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Grammy Awards 2017 (68 person items)
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

m3tarry posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

m3tarry voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

m3tarry posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Zero11 voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago