Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leslie Claire Margaret Caron

Age: 92, born 1 July 1931

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
134 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
89 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
88 votes
Her Classic Cigarette (32 items)
list by Patrik Braga
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Leslie Caron Videos

Movie Legends - Leslie Caron

74 Views

Added 11 years ago


Hi-Lili, Hi Lo - Leslie Caron - 1953

65 Views

Added 11 years ago


Movie Legends - Leslie Caron (Reprise)

63 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

18 votes
17 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Tags: French (4), Born 1931 (3), Actress (3), Female (2), Brunette (2), Lovely (1), Warren Beatty Women (1), Cat's Eyes (1), Gamine (1), Still Living (1), Born July 1 (1), Petite (1), Lead Actress (1), Gracious (1), Cat Eyes (1), 1950s (1), Green Eyes (1), 1970s (1), Dancer (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chocolat (2001)
Rating:
7
2719 Watched
Rating:
7.2
385 Watched
3. Gigi (1958)
Rating:
6.8
244 Watched
Rating:
6.9
183 Watched
Rating:
5
150 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
4.6
74 Watched




Update feed

wittgenstein voted for 70 images [View All] 6 days, 13 hours ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 2 months ago
I played Cinderella (62 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: July 01, 1931 (Age: 92) "


Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Agirl voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Hitting the Bottle (68 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 35 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 538 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »