Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Leon Waycoff

Born: 20 January 1902 Died: 12 October 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christine Gossett


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Leon Ames was an American film and television actor. He attended Indiana University at Bloomington and later served in World War I, first in field artillery and later in the flying corps.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
415 Watched
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched
Rating:
7.6
241 Watched
Rating:
7.2
255 Watched
Rating:
7.4
98 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
814 Watched
Rating:
7
221 Watched
Rating:
6.4
213 Watched
Rating:
6.4
191 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago