Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leo Gratten Carroll

Born: 25 October 1886 Died: 16 October 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

22 votes
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 items)
list by Kandi
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (2), Born 1886 (2), Died 1972 (2), British (1), 1950s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Deceased (1), Character Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 85 (1), Topper (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
1560 Watched
2. Rebecca (1940)
Rating:
8
918 Watched
Rating:
8
845 Watched
4. Spellbound (1945)
Rating:
7.4
493 Watched
5. Suspicion (1941)
Rating:
7.3
371 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
2. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
8.9
16 Watched
Rating:
8.4
15 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 3 years ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Gauntlet posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 person items)

" Suspicion (1941) - Joan Fontaine and Leo G. Carroll Spellbound (1945) - Gregory Peck and Leo G. Carroll The Paradine Case (1947) - Leo G. Carroll Strangers on a Train (1951) - Leo G. Carroll, Ruth Roman and Robert Walker North by Northwest (1959) - Leo G. Carroll, Cary Grant and Eva Marie Saint "