Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Albert Kravitz

Age: 59, born 26 May 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
158 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 21 comments

Lenny Kravitz Videos

Lenny Kravitz - The Chamber (Explicit)

111 Views, 5 votes

Added 9 years ago


Lenny Kravitz - I'm A Believer

116 Views, 4 votes

Added 9 years ago


Lenny Kravitz - New York City

170 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: American singer, songwriter, musician, record producer, and actor. His style incorporates elements of rock, blues, soul, R&B, funk, jazz, reggae, hard rock, psychedelic, pop, folk, and ballads. Kravitz won the Grammy Award for Best Male Rock Vocal Performance four years in a row from 1999 to 2002, breaking the record for most wins in that category and setting the record for most consecutive wins in one category by a male. He has been nominated for and won other awards, including American Music Awards, MTV Video Music Awards, Radio Music Awards, Brit Awards, and Blockbuster Entertainment Awards. He was also ranked at No. 9 ... (more)
Tags: Rock (6), Pop (4), Born 1964 (3), Singer (3), American (3), Guitarist (2), Actor (2), Beautiful (2), Mixed (2), Funk (2), Usa (2), DILF (1), Biracial (1), Great Smile (1), The Hunger Games (1), Born In New York (1), Born In 1964 (1), Smoker (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
771 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3074 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2847 Watched
Rating:
7
1640 Watched
4. Precious (2009)
Rating:
6.9
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.8
846 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
33 own
2. Greatest Hits (2000)
Rating:
7.5
22 own
Rating:
7.1
17 own
5. Mama Said (1992)
Rating:
6.4
12 own




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Leonard Albert KravitzAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer & Actor• Ashkenazi Jewish;• African Bahamian;• African-American; "


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
boogiepop1989 posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
Alea posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

1HJ.m added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Lenny Kravitz Album : 5 (1999) Music : American Woman"


Phoenix Feather added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Sasa added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Seen live. (101 person items)

"March 31, 2019 @ Lollapalooza, Bs As, Argentina."


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Male Music Artists (18 person items)
tinachristina voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years ago

MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
Glow voted for 11 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Big Shiny Tunes 4! (17 music items)

"American Woman"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Big Shiny Tunes 3! (13 music items)

"Fly Away"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 2015 (1995) (28 movies items)

"John Legend ("Glory", Selma)"


Dj Levels voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
KBLists added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »