Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lenna Kuurmaa

Age: 33, born 26 September 1985

Born and residing in: Estonia

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Robert Vaigla


Lists

8 votes
Estonian Beauties -My Top 20- (20 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
BORN 1985 (142 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
My 50 favourites female musicians ever BY MARIA (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
4 votes
My 140 favourites celebrities ever BY MARIA (140 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
My 50 favourites female musicians ever BY NIKI (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: She was the band's lead singer. Attended the German high school in Tallinn. She sang in a girls' choir from the age of four and also learned the violin for six years. In 2002 she took part in a contest, Fizz Superstar, where she got in the top 15 from 300 contestants. Thanks to that Top Ten saw her and she got in the band. She performed in musicals: The King and I and Helisev Muusika. Fluent in Estonian, German and English. Lenna released her popular debut album called "Lenna" in the summer of 2010 under the recors of Mortimer which belongs to co-songwriter Vaiko Eplik. Both of them have actually pe ... (more)
Tags: Estonia (1), Born 1985 (1), Vanilla Ninja (1), Indie (1), 5+ (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Eurovision (1), Songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vuosaari (2012)
Rating:
5.3
66 Watched
2. 8-pallo (2013)
Rating:
5.6
50 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
4. Odinokiy ostrov (2012)
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 weeks ago
olekk rated this 2/10 1 month, 1 week ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

Robson Herr Ludendorff rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
chance voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 11 months ago

"with piret järvis"


Zeke21 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 2 years, 10 months ago