Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Norman Wein

Born: 12 June 1942 Died: 10 September 2017

Country of origin: United States


Lists

15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 22 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Len Wein was born on June 12, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA as Leonard Norman Wein. He was a writer, known for Young Justice (2010), Batman: Bad Blood (2016) and Deadpool (2016). He was married to M. Christine Valada. He died on September 10, 2017. Co-created the X-Men character "Wolverine" with artist John Romita, Sr. ... (more)
Tags: Writer (7), Swamp Thing (2), Wolverine (2), Comics (1), Batman (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2318 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.5
895 Watched
Rating:
6.2
745 Watched
Rating:
7
752 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
3. American Scary (2006)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2814 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1447 Watched
3. Deadpool (2016)
Rating:
7.3
1286 Watched
4. Suicide Squad (2016)
Rating:
5.3
836 Watched
5. Logan (2017)
Rating:
7.5
786 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: September 10, 2017 (Age: 69) Cause of Death: Short Illness Claim to Fame: American Comic Book Writer/Creator"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago