Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Len Cariou

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Joseph Cariou

Age: 84, born 30 September 1939

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heather Summerhayes


Photos


Description: LEN CARIOU currently co-stars with Tom Selleck as Henry Reagan on the hit CBS series Blue Bloods, now entering its tenth season. He is a distinguished member of the Theatre Hall of Fame and a three-time Tony nominee, for Applause, A Little Night Music, and for his legendary performance as Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, (Tony award-winner, Best Actor). He is a pre-eminent interpreter of the work of Stephen Sondheim. His other Broadway credits include Nightwatch, Cold Storage, Teddy & Alice, Dance a Little Closer, The Speed of Darkness, Neil Simon’s The Dinner Party, and Proof. He has toured the U.S. as Ca ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2886 Watched
2. 1408
Rating:
6.3
2056 Watched
3. About Schmidt (2002)
Rating:
6.6
1018 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1066 Watched
Rating:
6.7
864 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.7
640 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
4. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
412 Watched
Rating:
6.5
412 Watched




Music




Update feed

yellowhair posted a image 12 months ago