Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Handler

Age: 51, born 28 February 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Brown


Lists

23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
People Quotes - Part 2 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Very Good Authors (8 items)
list by goon
Published 9 years ago
1 votes
Favourite authors (12 items)
list by yara
Published 12 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Tags: American (2), Novelist (2), Jewish (2), Screenwriter (2), Pen Name (2), Atheist (2), Children's Writer (2), Drama (1), Married (1), Male (1), Ficton (1), Fiction Writer (1), Born 1970 (1), Daniel Handler (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent