Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Leif Garrett

Stats

Birth Name: Leif Per Nervik

Age: 62, born 8 November 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Blond-haired, blue-eyed Leif made his acting debut at the age of 5 in the uncredited role of Jimmy Henderson in the 1969 movie, Bob,Carol Ted and Alice. Along with his younger sister, Dawn Lyn, he also appeared in the Walking Tall triolgy. 1975 saw Leif playing little brother to Vince Van Patten in the short lived tv series, Three for the Road. In 1977 he released his self-titled Leif Garrett, that contained such Rock 'n' Roll staples as Surfin' USA, Put Your Head On My Shoulder, and Runaround Sue. Starring in 1978's Skateboard, a movie about the sport, Leif was responsible for starting the craze. The following year ... (more)
Tags: Born 1961 (2), American (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Scorpio (1), Heartthrob (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
3. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.6
226 Watched
Rating:
6
197 Watched
Rating:
5
178 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
866 Watched
Rating:
5.2
171 Watched
Rating:
6.7
56 Watched
Rating:
5.4
44 Watched
Rating:
5.3
44 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 52 images [View All] 1 year ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago