Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Israel Lee Strassberg

Born: 17 November 1901 Died: 17 February 1982

Country of origin: Ukraine

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna Strasberg


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1970s (58 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years ago
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - S (163 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
3655 Watched
Rating:
8.9
945 Watched
Rating:
7.3
203 Watched
Rating:
6.2
67 Watched
Rating:
7
29 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
12 Watched
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4 want to see
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen