Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Ryan

Age: 40, born 17 June 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Samantha Millar


Lists

75 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
Song Mondegreens - Popular and Otherwise! (12 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
BORN 1983 (103 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
You got a future!!! (53 items)
list by Noah Bieber
Published 9 years, 1 month ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lee Ryan (born 17 June 1983, Chatham, Kent, England) is an English singer-songwriter, actor and member of the British boy band Blue. Ryan was born in Chatham, Kent. His parents split up when he was five years old. Ryan mostly lived with his mother, sister Gemma and his grandmother. At the age of 5 it was discovered that he suffered from dyslexia. Ryan attended performing arts schools, including the independent fee-paying theatre schools Sylvia Young Theatre School and Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts. Ryan is a member of boy band Blue along with Simon Webbe, Duncan James and Antony Costa. They have sold over 14 million ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Singer (2), Born In 1983 (2), Grey Eyes (2), English (1), White (1), Blond (1), Born 1983 (1), Born In June (1), June 17 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
2. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
5.8
142 Watched
Rating:
7.3
116 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.3
109 Watched
Rating:
4.5
73 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Heavy (2009)
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Lee BroadEnglish Singer-Songwriter & Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish; "


matt added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Helen posted 24 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Alexx Andra posted 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

matt posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

matt voted for 3 images 7 years, 4 months ago