Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Miller

Born: 23 April 1907 Died: 21 July 1977

Country of origin: United States


Lists

105 votes
Self-Portrait (55 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years ago 9 comments
103 votes
Muses โ€ข Women who changed the course of Art (12 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
PHOTOS | Man Ray (21 items)
list by Nusch
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
Photographers (133 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
27 votes
People Who Inspire Me (7 items)
list by Nusch
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Lee Miller Videos

Candid Camera With Lee Miller (1946)

29 Views

Added 2 years ago


Kate Adie on Lee Miller: A Woman's War

25 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Photographer (1), American (1), Model (1), Surrealism (1), Deceased (1), Died 1977 (1), Born 1907 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
1230 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1308 Watched
Rating:
7.5
714 Watched
4. Ace in the Hole (1951)
Rating:
8.3
320 Watched
Rating:
6.9
358 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
2. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.2
74 Watched
3. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
Rating:
8
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

Nusch posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
PHOTOS | Man Ray (21 beauty items)
Rayanna Thompson voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

kane5288 posted 22 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
People Who Inspire Me (7 person items)

" โ€ข model, war correspondent, artist, photographer, Surrealist muse "


Nusch voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago