Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lea Katherine Thompson

Age: 62, born 31 May 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Howard Deutch


Lists

151 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
132 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 11 years ago 13 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
114 votes
Scenes from Childhood: Crushes (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
112 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Lea Thompson Videos



Photos

29 votes
24 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes

Description: Lea Katherine Thompson was born May 31, 1961, in Rochester, Minnesota. She is the youngest of five children. Her parents are Barbara and Cliff Thompson. Since all her siblings were much older than she, Lea says it seemed like she had more than two parents. The family lived in the Starlight motel, all the kids sharing a room. Things began to look up for the family when Lea's father got a job in Minneapolis, where the family moved. Lea's parents divorced when she was six, and her mother decided to maintain the family. This wasn't the easiest job considering her mother was alcohol-addicted at the time. When she found the strengt ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (6), Born 1961 (3), Back To The Future (2), Redhead (2), Pretty (2), Female (2), 80's (1), 1961 (1), Beautiful (1), Minnesota (1), Brunette (1), Dancer (1), Hot (1), Petite (1), Born In May (1), The Little Rascals (1), Born In 1961 (1), May 31 (1), Switched At Birth (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7227 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4857 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4226 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1135 Watched
Rating:
6
1049 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
134 Watched
2. Mom (2013)
Rating:
6.8
90 Watched
Rating:
7.4
89 Watched
Rating:
6.7
80 Watched
Rating:
6.9
58 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
6 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Cle2814 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

nitevision voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 months ago

brianesr voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

rico650 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon posted 4 images 5 months ago

django123 added this to a list 5 months ago
yellowhair voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

rpm3rd voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 22 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 16 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 posted 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Person 101505 posted 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

usafsg voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »