Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Lea Carmen Imutan Salonga

Age: 47, born 22 February 1971

Country of origin: Philippines

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

4 votes
Stunning Women 2 I-L (206 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago
4 votes
Tony Awards 2017 (82 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
3 votes
My Top 10 PeopleWho Influenced Me in Entertainment (10 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Goddess-Like (120 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lea Salonga (born February 22, 1971) is an actress and singer from the Philippines and has achieved international recognition. Her most notable performance is her portrayal of Kim, the title role in the play Miss Saigon. Lea Salonga was born in Manila to Feliciano Salonga and Ligaya Imutan on February 22, 1971. She spent the first six years of her childhood in Angeles City, Pampanga before moving back to Manila. At the age of seven, she made her professional debut by starring in the play The King and I by the Repertory Philippines. She has since appeared in other plays: Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, Fiddler on the Roof, The Rose ... (more)
Tags: Filipino (2), Brunette (1), Voice Actor (1), Petite (1), Sexy (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4977 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3558 Watched
Rating:
8.2
2210 Watched
Rating:
5.2
727 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1324 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
4 own
0 want this
5. Inspired (2007)
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (206 person items)
Ricky posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Doortje voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago