Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lea Michele Sarfati

Age: 37, born 29 August 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Zandy Reich


Lists

267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
156 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (128 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 10 comments
135 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 24 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Lea Michele Videos

Lea Michele 2013 TCA Acceptance Speech

223 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Lea Michele - On My Way

195 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Lea Michele - Cannonball

139 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

44 votes
42 votes
28 votes
24 votes
23 votes

Description: Lea Michele was born Lea Michele Sarfati on August 29, 1986 in the Bronx, New York. She is the daughter of Edith, a nurse, and Marc Sarfati, a delicatessen owner. Her mother is Italian American and Roman Catholic, while her father is a Spanish Sephardi Jew. Lea was raised Catholic. She grew up in Nanuet, NY and Tenafly, New Jersey. She attended Rockland Country Day School for elementary school in New York and then Tenafly High School. Michele was home schooled one year while working in Toronto, Ontario on Ragtime. She attended Stagedoor Manor in the Catskills, a center for performing arts training. She was then later accepted to ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Ugly (17), American (14), Singer (11), Glee (10), Annoying (8), Hot (7), Beautiful (7), Female (7), Showy (6), Jewish (6), Born 1986 (6), Makes The List (5), Petite (5), Gorgeous (5), Born In August (5), Big Nose (3), Man Jaw (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
5. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
669 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. New Year's Eve (2011)
Rating:
5.6
501 Watched
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched
Rating:
5.2
57 want to see
4. Mademoiselle C (2013)
Rating:
7.7
15 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
7 own
Rating:
7.5
2 own
4. Louder (2014)
Rating:
6.3
0 want this
5. Places (2017)
Rating:
6.5
1 want this




Update feed

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 3 days, 3 hours ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 6 days, 6 hours ago

chrisraliynmix voted for 2 images 1 week ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 1 week, 1 day ago

hdom voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 1 month ago

Chris Davies voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
EFPaisley voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

pious1 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for 30 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

pious1 voted for an image 4 months ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

pious1 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


fuskator voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months ago

Movie Maniac posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

pious1 voted for an image 7 months ago

pious1 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 16 images [View All] 8 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 15 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

pious1 voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

pious1 voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 24 Next »