Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Layla El

Age: 45, born 25 June 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Young


Lists

39 votes
Sparkles Part IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
All of WWE Women's (217 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 7 months, 1 week ago 2 comments
31 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Moroccan Beauties -My Top 20- (20 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
14 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Layla El (born 25 June 1977 in London, England) is an English dancer, model and retired professional wrestler. El was born and raised in London, England, and is of Moroccan descent. She attended a performing arts college in London. She was a dancer for Carnival Cruise Lines.Afterward she joined the National Basketball Association's Miami Heat franchise, where she danced for two years beginning in 2004. As part of the Miami Heat dance troupe, she received a championship ring. During this time, she appeared on-stage with John Legend as one of his backup dancers. She also danced for P. Diddy and Kanye West at the MTV Video Mu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
520 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
3. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.7
184 Watched
4. Family Feud (1999)
Rating:
5.7
136 Watched
Rating:
6.8
76 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
3. Survivor Series (2014)
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Update feed

alexandrer voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
All of WWE Women's (217 beauty items)
texan voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

texan voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Blutarski posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
nonia voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

nedavidson posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

indyjb2017 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
indyjb2017 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
indyjb2017 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Daddy posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Sparkles Part IV (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
WWE (RAW) Women's Title History (16 person items)

"Layla (1st reign) April 29, 2012 - September 16, 2012 Eve Torres (3rd reign) September 16, 2012 - January 14, 2013 "


Bayezit voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2012 (100 beauty items)

"LAYLA EL Age: 34 Known For: WWE Diva 1st Appearance "