Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brunhilde Marie Alma Herta Jörns

Born: 27 July 1927 Died: 21 December 2018

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

87 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (83 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
31 votes
Best German Actresses in History (42 items)
list by Anautix
Published 9 years ago 11 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Laya Raki is a former dancer and film actress popular in Germany in the 1950s and early 1960s. She also became an international star for her roles in English films and TV productions. Laya Raki was born in Hamburg, Germany, to acrobat Maria Althoff, and her partner, acrobat and clown Wilhelm Jörns. As she was an admirer of the famous dancer La Jana and liked to drink raki, she assumed the stage name Laya Raki. She attracted attention for the first time in 1947 - 1950 as a dancer in Frankfurt and other German cities. When she performed in Berlin, her star began to rise: her 38-23-36 figure (5.35 ft, 110 lbs) and erotic radia ... (more)
Tags: German (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Born 1927 (1), Pin-up (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

1. Hawaiian Eye (1959)
Rating:
8.8
4 want to see
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Quentin Durward (1955)
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched
2. Operation Opium (1966)
Rating:
4.2
7 Watched
3. The Seekers (1954)
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
4. Savage Pampas (1966)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
5. Ascoltami (1957)
1 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

parryj voted for an image 1 month ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month ago
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (83 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month ago
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Iceviper voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

allemagne 1 year, 4 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Agirl 1 year, 9 months ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

moonshot5 posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

moonshot5 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
MacGuffin voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Clay voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »