Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauryn Noelle Hill

Age: 45, born 26 May 1975

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rohan Marley


Lists

181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
75 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
68 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
Lyrics I Like... (55 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Lauryn Hill Videos

Lauryn Hill - Who's Loving You

49 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


Lauryn Hill - Ex-Factor

51 Views

Added 6 years ago


Lauryn Hill - Can't Take My Eyes Off of You

38 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Singer who has been a member of The Fugees and who won a Grammy Award for Best New Artist in 1998. She released the hit album The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill, which featured "Doo Wop (That Thing)." She and The Fugees released the #1 album The Score in 1996. She was a high school cheerleader and friend of Zac Braff's at Columbia High School. One of her first performances was singing 'The Star-Spangled Banner' for sports events. She had five children born from her relationship with Rohan Marley named Zion David Marley, Selah Louise Marley, Joshua Omaru Marley, John Nesta Marley, and Sarah Marley. She used to ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1), Born In 1975 (1), Reclusive (1), Hip Hop (1), R&B (1), Beautiful (1), Black (1), Usa (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
2. All That (1994)
Rating:
6.2
235 Watched
Rating:
6.8
184 Watched
Rating:
4.6
165 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1371 Watched
Rating:
7.4
64 Watched
Rating:
6.4
63 Watched
Rating:
6
7 want to see
5. Om våld (2014)
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Leo added this to a list 4 days ago
felixsteele7 added this to a list 6 days, 7 hours ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

"LAURYN HILL26/05/1975 (age 45)Newark, NJ // South Orange, NJAlbums: 1 (+ 2 with Fugees)"


Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Lauryn has 6 children:• Zion David Marley• Selah Louise Marley• Joshua Omaru Marley• John Nesta Marley• Sarah Marley• Micah Hill"


emmawa added this to a list 9 months ago
Women Rappers (78 person items)
Zane added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seen Live (212 person items)
django123 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Khiarahana posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years ago

Caccia posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Ricky F added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
gomez68 voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
parryj voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
burnodo voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Dames (811 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years ago
lechat voted for 2 images 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

marmalade added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
django123 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Smoky Soul (24 person items)
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago