Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lauren Montgomery

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Eve Montgomery

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: American film animation director and storyboard artist born in May 1980. She is noted for her storyboard work for animated television and DVD movie features. In 2012, Montgomery returned to Nickelodeon and the Avatar franchise, now as the supervising producer and storyboard artist for the sequel series The Legend of Korra. Montgomery became interested in drawing as a youngster and developed an interest in animation. In 1998 she enrolled in the animation program at Loyola Marymount University's School of Film and Television where she graduated in 2002. ... (more)
Tags: Director (3), Animator (2), Comics (1), Hot (1), Female (1), Animated Films (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
218 Watched
Rating:
7.1
212 Watched
3. Wonder Woman (2009)
Rating:
7.7
207 Watched
Rating:
6.9
204 Watched
Rating:
6.8
182 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
320 Watched
Rating:
7.4
281 Watched
Rating:
7
208 Watched
Rating:
6.2
85 Watched
Rating:
5.9
48 Watched