Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Eve Mayberry

Age: 32, born 7 October 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Justin Long


Lists

14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Hottest Video per (Female) Singer (49 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 2 years ago 4 comments
9 votes
My Prettiest Women In Entertainment List 2016 (550 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
The Most Beautiful: 2018 Edition (83 items)
list by celebped
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Glimpses From Heaven: Angelic Women (54 items)
list by celebped
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Lauren Eve Mayberry (born 7 October 1987) is a Scottish singer, songwriter, writer and journalist. She is best known as the frontwoman of the Scottish synth-pop band Chvrches. In Chvrches, Mayberry co-writes and co-produces the songs with Iain Cook and Martin Doherty, and sings as the lead vocalist. She also plays drums and keyboards. Mayberry is a soprano. ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Scotland (1), Musician (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

0 want to see




Update feed

perod voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 2 months ago

django123 posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

psow rated this 7/10 2 months, 1 week ago
bambiplanet23 voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

darkberry posted a image 1 year ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

celebped added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
cekadidas voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

cekadidas voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

cekadidas rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

celebped added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Ricky F added this to a list 2 years ago
Ricky F voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

audrey posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Ricky F rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago
tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

DarthTrino posted 42 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

KingRichard posted 11 images [View All] 3 years ago

KingRichard rated this 10/10 3 years ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 years, 1 month ago
audrey rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

morenete posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

hehuro rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
Tyler Durden posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Tyler Durden rated this 6/10 3 years, 6 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
vansmooth rated this 9/10 3 years, 10 months ago