Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Laurence Hutton

Age: 78, born 17 November 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

156 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
132 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
116 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 31 comments
100 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Lauren Hutton Videos



Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Lauren Hutton, as one of the original supermodels and the first “million-dollar model,” has been defining the zeitgeist for over 40 years–she’s been ahead of every trend and shows no signs of letting up. Instantly recognized for her gap-toothed smile, Lauren Hutton knows about beauty at every age. In a society and an industry that are obsessed with youth, she has proven over and over that ideal beauty is a myth—and has refused to fade away as she gets older. Wisely, she never corrected the slight gap in her teeth, and her "imperfections" have made her stand out. As she so eloquently expressed it, "We ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
4. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
519 Watched
Rating:
5.9
364 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 54 (1998)
Rating:
5.6
339 Watched
2. The Joneses (2010)
Rating:
6.3
240 Watched
3. American Gigolo (1980)
Rating:
6
203 Watched
4. Once Bitten (1985)
Rating:
5.7
190 Watched
Rating:
5.3
162 Watched




Update feed

124 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

richarte posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

richarte voted for 21 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 26 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 1 year ago

nitevision voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
franceseattle voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for 39 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

freewave posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favorite Female Models (359 person items)
archiveissues added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
archiveissues added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Fashion Models - 1960s (84 person items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

" November 17, 1943Age: 75 "


David Roffidal voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Gap Toothed Ladies (193 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 39 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
American Models (364 beauty items)
WendyLorene added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Fashion Models on Listal (1590 beauty items)
Campagnola voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Caccia posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »