Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lauren Helen Graham

Age: 55, born 16 March 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
174 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 13 years ago 33 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 13 years ago 43 comments
153 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (127 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 10 comments

Lauren Graham Videos

'Gilmore Girls' EW.com Reunion 2010

100 Views

Added 8 years ago


Lauren Graham on Ellen, 9-14-10

61 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

27 votes
27 votes
22 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Actress and novelist who became known to TV audiences as Lorelai Gilmore on the CW series Gilmore Girls and as Sarah Braverman on Parenthood. She has also appeared in such films as Bad Santa, Evan Almighty and It's Kind of a Funny Story. She used to do public appearances as Striker, the dog mascot of the US-based 1994 FIFA World Cup. In 2013, she released her first novel, entitled Someday, Someday, Maybe: A Novel. She started dating Parenthood co-star Peter Krause in 2010, but they broke up in 2021. She also previously dated Friends star Matthew Perry.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4306 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2358 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2024 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1211 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
875 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
1650 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1535 Watched
3. The Pacifier (2005)
Rating:
5.1
1471 Watched
4. Bad Santa (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1304 Watched
5. Sweet November (2001)
Rating:
6.4
1004 Watched




Books




TV directed by

Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

anakin1985 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 months ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
2022 Female 10/10's (53 person items)
psow voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Pisces (216 person items)
loverofred voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

oldman added this to a list 1 year ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
Straight Edger added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Forbidden Fruit (69 beauty items)
Straight Edger voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Lauren Graham & Peter Krause ♥ Together since April 2010. "


psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Celebs (553 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Lauren Helen GrahamAmerican Actress & Author• Irish;• English;• Scottish; "


Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 37 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Lauren Helen GrahamAmerican Actress & Author "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »