Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Pausini

Age: 50, born 16 May 1974

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Paolo Carta


Lists

46 votes
Italian women (320 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
34 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Beautiful Women (16 items)
list by Scottie2K3
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Laura Pausini Videos

Laura Pausini - Gente (video clip)

98 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Laura Pausini - Ascolta il tuo cuore ( live )

63 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

13 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Italian pop singer-songwriter and record producer. She was born in Solarolo, Italy on May 16, 1974. She started to sing in local piano bars with her father when she was 8. She became famous on February 25, 1993 when she won the prestigous italian Sanremo Music Festival with one of her most famous songs, La Solitudine. She has released albums in Italian, Spanish, Portuguese, and English. She released her first Spanish album, Laura Pausini, in 1994 and became a household name in Spain and Latin America. The album was a compilation of her first two Italian CDs, Laura Pausini and Laura. She's well known for her soulful voice, rom ... (more)
Tags: Italian (7), Singer (3), European (1), Italy (1), Pop (1), Actress (1), 1974 (1), Beautiful (1), Love Songs (1), Born In 1974 (1), Italian Singer (1), Tette (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched
2. Live 8 (2005)
Rating:
7.6
78 Watched
Rating:
4.7
32 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
23 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 own
2. Io Canto (2006)
Rating:
8.4
6 own
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
7.9
6 own
Rating:
8.5
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
Rating:
8.3
12 Watched
3. The 93rd Oscars (2021)
Rating:
7
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Update feed

Gianni Versace 2 months ago
doublewhammy voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

iloveitaly2023 voted for an image 5 months ago

iloveitaly2023 5 months ago
Baribari23 7 months, 2 weeks ago
emilyhickman 7 months, 2 weeks ago
ohhhpints 7 months, 3 weeks ago
cameraman101 8 months ago
pebbles21 8 months ago
sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 9 months ago

BrunoPizzaiolo 9 months ago
Ghibli voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Ghibli 10 months, 1 week ago
The Eggman 1 year, 1 month ago
elliesmall 1 year, 2 months ago
mrhola 1 year, 2 months ago
shamsham 1 year, 2 months ago
igoeome 1 year, 2 months ago
chicchic 1 year, 3 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 3 months ago
lolli 1 year, 3 months ago
abbieone 1 year, 3 months ago
mahhie101 1 year, 3 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 3 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 3 months ago
fabswingers voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

fabswingers 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Laura Pausini16 May 1974Pausini has 1 child:• Paola Carta (2013);"


Maudea96 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Italian women (320 person items)
Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Fiat 500 1 year, 9 months ago
jamesmay11 1 year, 10 months ago
Silvio Berlusconi voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi 1 year, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Palermo Sicily 1 year, 12 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

nand 2 years ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »