Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Beatrice Marling

Age: 30, born 1 February 1990

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

24 votes
music and fairytale (10 items)
list by alxecin
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Favorite Folk Musicians (11 items)
list by Nocturne
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Memorable Music Quotes (9 items)
list by Drunkabilly
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
Alphabetical Itunes Library (354 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Laura Marling Videos

Laura Marling - My Manic And I

55 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Laura Marling - Short Movie

37 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Laura Marling - Rambling Man Official Video

105 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Laura Beatrice Marling (born 1 February 1990), is a folk-pop singer-songwriter from Hampshire, England. Marling has toured with a number of well-known indie artists in the UK and beyond including Adam Green and Jamie T, who invited her on tour with him in 2006 after he attended her second-ever gig. She performed at the 2007 O2 Wireless Festival and also performed at the first Underage Festival in August 2007 at Victoria Park, East London. Her television appearances include The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson where she performed the song "Ghosts" and Later with Jools Holland where she performed the song "New Ro ... (more)
Tags: 2000s (2), Folk (2), British (2), Born In 1990 (1), European (1), Singer-songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
8 own
Rating:
8
10 own
Rating:
8.8
2 want this
Rating:
7.3
1 own
Rating:
7.3
2 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
5
53 Watched
Rating:
6.7
45 Watched
Rating:
7.9
37 Watched
5. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
PCA rated this 8/10 2 years ago
PCA added this to a list 2 years ago
Mรบsicos. (136 music items)
carnamau rated this 6/10 2 years, 3 months ago