Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Carmichael

Age: 34, born 16 July 1986

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

204 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 16 comments
114 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
Blame UK for these female beauties (66 items)
list by spirit.
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Laura Carmichael Videos



Photos

9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: is a British actress. She was educated at Shirley Junior School, The Mountbatten School, Peter Symonds College. Since graduating from Bristol Old Vic Theatre School in 2007, Carmichael's TV appearances include appearing on Downton Abbey as Lady Edith Crawley. She is also a member of The Fitzrovia Radio Hour. TRIVIA Was working as a receptionist in a physician's office and was about to go on tour in Dubai in a production of Shakespeare's 'Twelfth Night' when she was asked to read for a role in ITV's "Downton Abbey" (2010). ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Actress (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1986 (1), Downton Abbey (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
886 Watched
2. Madame Bovary (2015)
Rating:
6.4
47 want to see
3. Downton Abbey (2019)
Rating:
7.4
55 Watched
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Downton Abbey (2010)
Rating:
8.3
498 Watched
Rating:
5.7
106 Watched
3. The View (1997)
Rating:
3.9
83 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 7 months ago

psow voted for 11 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Zero11 voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Emmabell voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months ago

Emmabell posted 3 images 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Avalon added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Pretty Pale (78 person items)
DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actresses (older) (548 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

psow voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

joseph voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for 56 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »