Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Larry Thomas

Stats

Birth Name: Larry Tomashoff

Age: 65, born 27 October 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela Thomas Friis


Photos


Larry Thomas (born Larry Tomashoff; October 27, 1956) is an American actor, best known for his guest role as Yev Kassem/the Soup Nazi on Seinfeld, for which he was nominated for an Emmy Award. In addition to making personal appearances as the Soup Nazi, Thomas has appeared in a number of films, TV shows, and commercials, and appears at autograph-signing shows across the country.
Tags: Writer (1), Seinfeld (1), American (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Mustache (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1956 (1), Soup Nazi (1), Hjumble (1), The Soup Nazi (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3089 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2518 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3167 Watched
2. Postal (2007)
Rating:
4
152 Watched
3. Terror on Tour (1980)
Rating:
3.8
4 want to see
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago