Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Larry Clark
6.7 Rating
(59 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Donald Clark

Age: 76, born 19 January 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

59 votes
Always waiting for their next film (40 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
50 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
100 + 2 Greatest Photographers! (102 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Photographers (133 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
independent cinema (20 items)
list by mojack
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
822 Watched
Rating:
6.7
368 Watched
Rating:
6.6
71 Watched
Rating:
6.2
45 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
45 Watched
2. Marfa Girl (2012)
Rating:
4
19 Watched
3. The Smell of Us (2014)
Rating:
4.6
16 Watched
4. Marfa Girl 2 (2017)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
368 Watched
2. The Smell of Us (2014)
Rating:
4.6
16 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
58 Watched
Rating:
4.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
4.8
17 Watched




Books

2 want this
1 want this
3. Kids
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

LBKittyofHell added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Favorite Directors (46 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Great Nihilistic Movies (71 movies items)