Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Larry Blyden

Stats

Birth Name: Ivan Lawrence Blieden

Born: 23 June 1925 Died: 6 June 1975

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carol Haney


Photos


Larry Blyden was an American actor, stage producer and director, and game show host. In 1972, he won the Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Musical for his performance in the revival of "A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum" which he also produced. That same year, he became the host of the syndicated revival version of "What's My Line?" Blyden also served as an officer in the U.S. Marine Corps during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
824 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.3
27 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched
Rating:
5.9
31 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago