Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lara Catherina Stone

Age: 38, born 20 December 1983

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

191 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
151 votes
Unique Models (57 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 22 comments
149 votes
Mario Testino Photography (45 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
132 votes
♥In love with these covers♥ (58 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
122 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Lara Stone Videos

Calvin Klein Underwear Naked Glamour - Featuring Lara Stone

432 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Calvin Klein Collection

131 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

25 votes
22 votes
22 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Description: Lara Catherina Stone (born 20 December 1983) is a Dutch model. In 2012, she came in 8th on the Forbes top-earning models list. Stone left Elite and signed with IMG Models worldwide in 2006. In January she made her catwalk debut when Riccardo Tisci put her in his Givenchy couture shows in Paris. Later that year she was an exclusive for Calvin Klein. 2007 proved to be more lucky when she had a big Bardot-like spread in March’s Vogue Paris, and then got the cover for their April issue. "Sometimes a girl just touches you," Carine Roitfeld, the magazine’s editor, said. The New York Times' fashion critic Cathy Horyn n ... (more)
Tags: Model (54), Supermodel (33), Blonde (23), Dutch (11), Female (9), Gap Tooth (6), Beautiful (6), Hot (4), High Fashion Model (4), Top Model (4), Born 1983 (4), Mom (2), Tall (2), Netherlands (2), Born In December (2), Model Known For High Fashion Not VS (2), Born In 1983 (2), 1983 (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

1. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.4
169 Watched
Rating:
7.9
123 Watched
3. Fashion Rocks (2014)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
39 Watched
2. Mademoiselle C (2013)
Rating:
7.1
14 want to see
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

mrphotogen 14 hours, 15 minutes ago
molliekk 2 days, 2 hours ago
therater 3 days, 4 hours ago
pictureman 6 days ago
wc2022 1 week, 1 day ago
westsider2 voted for 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

speed101 1 week, 5 days ago
saralynn88 voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

saralynn88 posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 weeks ago

jj18 2 weeks, 5 days ago
suiii 3 weeks, 4 days ago
stacyloo 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Kandiss voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Kandiss voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Kandiss 1 month, 1 week ago
modellovers 1 month, 1 week ago
aria69 1 month, 2 weeks ago
dakotaa 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Lara Catherina Stone23 December 1983Stone has 1 child:• Alfred Walliams (2013);"


che22 2 months, 1 week ago
libbyhanson 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Maverick voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Healthy Fashion Models (12 person items)
nate1882 3 months, 2 weeks ago
matt voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte 5 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

swedart 5 months, 4 weeks ago
fuskator voted for an image 6 months ago

Maverick voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
fuskator voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Victoria voted for 20 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »