Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lane Davies

Age: 68, born 31 July 1950

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Guest stars on 3rd Rock from the Sun (47 items)
list by Maary
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Lane Davies (born July 31, 1950) is an American actor. Davies was born in Dalton, Georgia, the son of Emily and Bill Davies. He has three brothers. He graduated from Middle Tennessee State University with cum laude honors for his degree in speech and theater. Currently, he resides in Georgia with his family. He has two sons, Nathan Hamilton and Thatcher Lee. On stage, Davies has worked with such companies as the Trinity Square Repertory Company of Providence, Rhode Island; Atlanta's Alliance Theater; Houston's Alley Theatre; The Old Globe Theater in San Diego; the Georgia Shakespeare Festival; the Globe Playhouse in Los An ... (more)
Tags: Usa (1), Scrubs (1), Beard (1), Born 1950 (1), Simon Reid (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3075 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2316 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1647 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1209 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1233 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
259 Watched
Rating:
7
8 want to see
3. Funland (1987)
Rating:
6
4 want to see
4. Steam (2007)
4 want to see
5. Mace (1987)
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MurdererX posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago