Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Landon Ryan Liboiron

Age: 26, born 5 January 1992

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

75 votes
Casting Disney (39 items)
list by DreaVeronica
Published 7 years ago 22 comments
69 votes
young actors (386 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
27 votes
Dream Boys II (27 items)
list by ?Klaudette?
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
born in year 1992 (271 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Can Look At Your Face For Days. (109 items)
list by CarrieLove
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Landon Liboiron is from the small farming community of Jenner, Alberta, about two and a half hours southeast of Calgary, Canada. When he was in grade nine, there were 21 students in his entire school. His real introduction to the stage came via the Missoula (Montana) Children's Theatre, which consists of two adults touring Western Canada and the U.S. Northwest in a little red truck. During their annual "week in residence," the adults mount a production using local children as actors. Landon's mother, an artist, drives for 14 hours to bring her son to Vancouver to learn, study, and audition. When he's not farming, Lando ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), 1992 (2), Born 1992 (2), Born In 1992 (2), January 5 (1), Born In January (1), Hot (1), I Would Do Him (1), Twink (1), Cute (1), Brunette (1), 5'11" (1), Blue Eyes (1), Tv (1), Male (1), Terra Nova (1), Hemlock Grove (1), Canadian (1), Degrassi (1), Pale (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
324 Watched
Rating:
6.9
304 Watched
Rating:
6.9
143 Watched
Rating:
6.7
143 Watched
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Daydream Nation (2010)
Rating:
6.3
143 Watched
Rating:
6.2
62 Watched
3. Altitude (2010)
Rating:
5.1
83 Watched
Rating:
3.9
67 Watched
Rating:
6.4
41 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

LWild posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

LWild voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kaori voted for an image 8 months ago

Swigger posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago