Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lance Solomon Reddick

Born: 7 June 1962 Died: 17 March 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stephanie Day


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
best characters of THE WIRE (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
1860s-Style Portraits of the Stars (32 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Lance Reddick Videos

Toys R Me with Lance Reddick

69 Views

Added 4 years ago


Lance Reddick On Strombo: Suggestion Box

21 Views

Added 1 year ago


FULL INTERVIEW: Lance Reddick

18 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Reddick joined ABC's hit series Lost in 2008, where he played Matthew Abaddon, an employee of Charles Widmore, in multiple episodes. He was the third of four actors from Oz to star in the drama (along with Harold Perrineau, Ken Leung and Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje). Producers Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse have said they were interested in Reddick for the part of Mr. Eko but he was unavailable due to filming The Wire so they approached Akinnuoye-Agbaje instead. Reddick released his debut album Contemplations & Remembrances in 2007 and in early 2008 he was cast in a key role for the pilot of Fringe in which fellow Oz actor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1235 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
5. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Godzilla (1998)
Rating:
4.8
2377 Watched
Rating:
7
1063 Watched
Rating:
6.4
627 Watched
Rating:
7
638 Watched
Rating:
5.8
585 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Dagobert added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"60 years (22 119 days) Heart disease"


boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rylvan posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
RevelationEques posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
Rylvan voted for 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
xolmis added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

"Session #3: Coven As "Papa Legba" Session #8: APOCALYPSE As "Papa Legba""


Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Apocalypse Now Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Chief Phillips!"