Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lance Edward Armstrong

Age: 52, born 18 September 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Anna Hansen


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 45 comments
161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
60 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
2013 Most Shocking Famous People News (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Lance Armstrong Videos

Lance Armstrong: 'I'd probably cheat again'

49 Views

Added 8 years ago


Nike Lance Armstrong "Feed The Warrior"

39 Views

Added 8 years ago


Lance Armstrong NIKE commercial

37 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lance Edward Armstrong (born Lance Edward Gunderson; September 18, 1971) is an American former professional road racing cyclist. Armstrong had won the Tour de France a (then) record seven consecutive times between 1999 and 2005 before being disqualified from those races and banned from competitive cycling for life for doping offenses by the United States Anti-Doping Agency (USADA) in 2012. He is the founder of the Livestrong Foundation, originally called the Lance Armstrong Foundation, which provides support for cancer patients. At age 16, Armstrong began competing as a triathlete and was a national sprint-course triathlon ch ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2285 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1186 Watched
Rating:
7.1
616 Watched
4. Icarus (2017)
Rating:
7.5
69 Watched
Rating:
7.2
29 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2022 ♥ (82 person items)

"♥ Lance Armstrong & Anna Hansen ♥"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 8 years ago