Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lambert Wilson

Age: 65, born 3 August 1958

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

31 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
15 votes
High Time To Kill (2010) (10 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Doubleshot (2012) (12 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by Richard Donner (106 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Actors Who've Made the Most Appearances for Yeah I (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lambert Wilson (born 3 August 1958 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France) is a French actor. He is internationally known for his portrayal of The Merovingian in The Matrix Reloaded and The Matrix Revolutions. Wilson is the son of Georges Wilson, who was an actor, theatrical manager and director of the Theatre National de Paris. Wilson screen tested for The Living Daylights (1987) for the role of James Bond, appearing in test footage opposite Maryam d'Abo (the Bond girl in The Living Daylights) as Tatiana Romanova, re-enacting scenes from From Russia with Love (1963). Wilson was also featured in a series of Calvin Klein ads featuring C ... (more)
Tags: French (3), Actor (3), European (2), Singer (2), Director (2), Francophone (2), Irish (1), The Matrix (1), Male (1), Born 1958 (1), Daniel Brookes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5961 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4857 Watched
3. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.8
1704 Watched
4. Sahara (2005)
Rating:
5.4
780 Watched
Rating:
5.3
587 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
79 Watched
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched




Update feed

dennylaurent voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Doubleshot (2012) (12 movies items)

" as Le Gérant ***Having been introduced in the previous film, High Time To Kill (the cast list can be found in the list on the right), Le Gérant now has a larger role in this film***"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
High Time To Kill (2010) (10 movies items)

" as Le Gérant ***Wilson gets an 'And introducing' credit, as Le Gérant, as he doesn't appear until the last scene, setting up Gérant's larger presence in the next film...***"


Leo added this to a list 8 years ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)